• Q. Are HIPPEAS® natural?

    A. HIPPEAS® are made with natural and organic ingredients and do not contain any artificial flavors, colors or preservatives. We keep it real, man!
  • Q. Are HIPPEAS® Non-GMO Project verified?

    A. Because HIPPEAS® are USDA organic, we’re also Non-GMO! We’re working on getting our Non-GMO project certification it just takes some time.
  • Q. What is Citric Acid and why do you use it?

    A. Citric Acid is a naturally acid. We use it to add that “cheezy” flavor to your favorite snacks. Totally cheezy, just without the cheese!
  • Q. Are HIPPEAS® Vegan?

    A. Yes, all HIPPEAS Organic Chickpea Snacks are totally vegan and totally delicious!
  • Q. Do HIPPEAS® contain any allergens?

    A. HIPPEAS® do not contain Milk, Soy, Wheat, Egg, Peanut, Tree Nut, Fish, or Shellfish.
  • Q. Are HIPPEAS® produced on the same lines as nuts, etc.? Is there a risk of cross-contaminations?

    A. HIPPEAS® are labeled appropriately for the allergens and allergen environment found in our production plants. There are no contains statements on HIPPEAS® puff products.
  • Q. There is Yeast Extract in Sriracha and Fajita, so are they vegan?

    A. Yes! The Yeast Extract we use does not contain ingredients from animal origin, therefore considered vegan.
  • Q. If there is no cheese in Vegan White Cheddar, how does it get the cheddar flavor?

    A. We use a blend of natural flavors that give our puffs a “cheesy” taste, just without the cheese.
  • Q. Do HIPPEAS® Tortilla Chips contain corn?

    A. Yes, HIPPEAS® Tortilla Chips contain Organic and Non-GMO corn. Only the good stuff here, man.
  • Q. How does Jalapeno Vegan Cheddar & Nacho Vibes get their cheese flavor if they’re vegan?

    A. Here at HIPPEAS® we use a blend of fruit and vegetable extracts along with seasoning to make our deliciously cheezy puffs without any cheese!
  • Q. What is the return policy?

    A. Because our foods are perishable, we do not accept returns for online orders. We are 100% committed to customer satisfaction and offer refunds and/or replacements on a case by case basis.
  • Q. How much does shipping cost?

    A. Buy 2+ cases of HIPPEAS and shipping is on us! When ordering one box, our flat-rate shipping fee is $9.95. There are no additional shipping charges for orders placed in the US (not including Hawaii and Alaska).
  • Q. Where do you ship to in the US?

    A. HIPPEAS can currently ship to all US states, excluding Alaska and Hawaii. Visit each product page to check if we deliver to your zip code and stay tuned for more exciting announcements on social media!